Super Junior Profile # 13-Kyuhyun   Leave a comment

Kyuhyun The Youngest Member Of Super Junior

 

 

Kyuhyun Profile :

Birth name: Cho Kyu-hyun 조규현

Also known as: Guixian (圭賢/圭贤)

Born: February 3, 1988 (1988-02-03) (age 21)

Origin Republic of Korea

Sibling:1 older sister (Cho Ara)

Position:Main vocal

School:Kyunghee University Global Campus (Major:Post-modern Music)

Height:180cm(5’11)

Religion:Christian

Blood type: A

Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, R&B

Occupation(s): Singer, dancer

Instrument(s): Singing, piano

Voice type(s): Bass

Years active: 2006–present

Label(s): SM Entertainment

Associated acts: *SMTown

*Super Junior

*Super Junior-K.R.Y

*Super Junior-M

Nickname: Maknae (youngest) On Top, Chic Kyu, Kyuristinao Ronaldo, Choding, Micky’s #1 Fan, Lord Kyu ,Sulky Kyu, Ham Kyu, Porn Kyu, Fit-In Kyu, Alien, Jesus Kyu, Dorm Kyu, Sexy Kyu, Baby Kyu, Shy Kyu, ELF Kyu, Green Kyu, Terror Kyu, Rotten Smile Kyu, Guinness Kyu, Voice Kyu, Dark Kyu, Model Kyu, Miracle Kyu, Doll Kyu, S Line Kyu, Basic Instinct Kyu, Game Kyu, Kyurying Fan, Drama Kyu, etc (it’s rumored that he has over 3000 nicknames)

Ideal Girl: Pretty, preferably Christian; Kim Taehee

Cyworld blog: www.cyworld.com/sneezes

Posted January 21, 2011 by hannahfarhana0810

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: